Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is Gateaux Espagnol Surtido de Navidad Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Sugar, Lard (Iberian Lard, Antioxidant (E-320) Bha), Almond, Paste Sweet Potato (Potato, Sugar, Glucose Syrup And Fructose, Water, Conservateur (E-200 And E-202), Acidulant (E-330) And Cinnamon Arome), Coconut (Sulfites), Wine (Sulfites), Honey, Cinnamon, Cacao Powder, Sesame, Essential Lemon Oill Vanilla Flavour, Flavourings, Flavourings (Soy), May Contain Traces Of Egg, Milk And Others Nuts, Store In A Cool, Dry Place, Peso Neto 700G / Net Weight 24,7 Oz E

Check Gateaux Espagnol Surtido de Navidad against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Cookie · Slice

Flavor
NuttySweetVanillaRich
Texture
DenseSoft
Commonly used for
Snacking
Dairy Free? Gateaux Espagnol Surtido de Navidad | Spoonful