No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals.

Is Gateaux Espagnol Surtido de Navidad Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Sugar, Lard (Iberian Lard, Antioxidant (E-320) Bha), Almond, Paste Sweet Potato (Potato, Sugar, Glucose Syrup And Fructose, Water, Conservateur (E-200 And E-202), Acidulant (E-330) And Cinnamon Arome), Coconut (Sulfites), Wine (Sulfites), Honey, Cinnamon, Cacao Powder, Sesame, Essential Lemon Oill Vanilla Flavour, Flavourings, Flavourings (Soy), May Contain Traces Of Egg, Milk And Others Nuts, Store In A Cool, Dry Place, Peso Neto 700G / Net Weight 24,7 Oz E

Check Gateaux Espagnol Surtido de Navidad against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Cookie · Slice

Flavor
NuttySweetVanillaRich
Texture
DenseSoft
Commonly used for
Snacking
Vegan? Gateaux Espagnol Surtido de Navidad | Spoonful