No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from meat or fish.

Is Gateaux Espagnol Surtido de Navidad Vegetarian?

No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from meat or fish.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Sugar, Lard (Iberian Lard, Antioxidant (E-320) Bha), Almond, Paste Sweet Potato (Potato, Sugar, Glucose Syrup And Fructose, Water, Conservateur (E-200 And E-202), Acidulant (E-330) And Cinnamon Arome), Coconut (Sulfites), Wine (Sulfites), Honey, Cinnamon, Cacao Powder, Sesame, Essential Lemon Oill Vanilla Flavour, Flavourings, Flavourings (Soy), May Contain Traces Of Egg, Milk And Others Nuts, Store In A Cool, Dry Place, Peso Neto 700G / Net Weight 24,7 Oz E

Check Gateaux Espagnol Surtido de Navidad against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Cookie · Slice

Flavor
NuttySweetVanillaRich
Texture
DenseSoft
Commonly used for
Snacking
Vegetarian? Gateaux Espagnol Surtido de Navidad | Spoonful