Is Gateaux marbrer chocolat dore Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- lipase
- amylase
- alginate de propyleneglycol
lipase
Dietitian noteLipase is an enzyme that comes from the stomachs and tongue glands of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Gâteau doré : Sucre, Farine, Huile de canola, Eau, CEuf entier liquide, Amidon de maïs modifié, Poudre de lactosérum, Poudre à pâte, Substitut d'oeuf (farine de soya, gluten 3, solides de sirop de maïs, alginate de propylèneglycol), Cellulose en poudre, Sorbate potassium, Sel, Amylase, Lipase, Amyloglucosidase, Arôme artificiel, Lecithine de soya. Gâteau marbré : Sucre, Farine, Huile de canola, Eau, CEuf entier liquide, Amidon de maïs modifié, Poudre de lactosérum, Poudre à pâte, Substitut d'oeuf (farine de soya, gluten de blé, solides de sirop de maïs, alginate de propylèneglycol), Cellulose en poudre, Poudre de cacao, Sorbate de potassium, Sel, Amylase, Lipase, Amyloglucosidase, Arôme naturel et artificiel, Lécithine de soya. Contient : Blé, Œufs, Soya, Lait. Jutrition Facts /
Check Gateaux marbrer chocolat dore against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gateaux marbrer chocolat dore in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Slice


