Is Gatineau Vitamin C Radiance Booster 14 Day Kit Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- hydrolyzed triticum monococcum seed extract
hydrolyzed triticum monococcum seed extract
Dietitian noteEinkorn (triticum monococcum), is the oldest species of wheat known to humans. Wheat and all of its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Radiance Enhancing Gommage-ISONONYL ISONONANOATE, TRIETHYLHEXANOIN, OCTYLDODECETH-25, AQUA ((WATER) EAU), GLYCERIN, SORBITOL, SODIUM HYALURONATE, TETRAHEXYLDECYL ASCORBATE, HYDROLYZED TRITICUM MONOCOCCUM SEED EXTRACT, PYRUS MALUS (APPLE) FRUIT EXTRACT, CORALLINA OFFICINALIS EXTRACT, BISABOLOL, BACILLUS FERMENT, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, MALIC ACID, BUTYLENE GLYCOL, GLYCOLIC ACID, LACTIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, PARFUM (FRAGRANCE), LIMONENE, LINALOOL, POTASSIUM SORBATE, PHENOXYETHANOL, CAPRYLYL GLYCOL, 1,2-HEXANEDIOL, MICA, RED 40 (CI 16035), IRON OXIDES (CI 77491), YELLOW 5 (CI 19140), TITANIUM DIOXIDE (CI 77891), 23840. Age Benefit Integral Regenerating Cream � Dry Skin-AQUA ((WATER) EAU), BUTYROSPERMUM PARKII (SHEA) BUTTER, PRUNUS AMYGDALUS DULCIS (SWEET ALMOND) OIL, GLYCERIN, PENTYLENE GLYCOL, ISONONYL ISONONANOATE, ISOHEXADECANE, BEHENYL ALCOHOL, COCO-CAPRYLATE/CAPRATE, POLYGLYCERYL-2 DIISOSTEARATE, ARACHIDYL ALCOHOL, PERSEA GRATISSIMA (AVOCADO) OIL, BUTYLENE GLYCOL, PEG-100 STEARATE, GLYCERYL STEARATE, AMMONIUM ACRYLOYLDIMETHYLTAURATE/VP COPOLYMER, CYNARA SCOLYMUS (ARTICHOKE) LEAF EXTRACT, HIBISCUS ABELMOSCHUS SEED EXTRACT, TOCOPHERYL ACETATE, HYDROLYZED LUPINE PROTEIN OCTENYLSUCCINATE, ARACHIDYL GLUCOSIDE, SODIUM LAUROYL LACTYLATE, ALLANTOIN, XANTHAN GUM, STEARYL ALCOHOL, ALGAE EXTRACT, PROLINAMIDOETHYL IMIDAZOLE, PALMARIA PALMATA EXTRACT, TETRASODIUM EDTA, CALCIUM HYDROXYMETHIONINE, 3-AMINOPROPANE SULFONIC ACID, POLYSORBATE 20, SODIUM HYALURONATE, HYDROXYETHYLCELLULOSE, CERAMIDE NP, BIOSACCHARIDE GUM-1, PHYTOSPHINGOSINE, CERAMIDE AP, CHOLESTEROL, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, CARBOMER, GLYCERYL CAPRYLATE, SODIUM ANISATE, SODIUM LEVULINATE, PARFUM (FRAGRANCE), CAPRYLYL GLYCOL, 1,2-HEXANEDIOL, DIAZOLIDINYL UREA, 24049. DefiLift 3D Firming Neck and D�collet� GelINGREDIENTS: AQUA/WATER/EAU, TROMETHAMINE, HELIANTHUS ANNUUS (SUNFLOWER) SEED OIL, BUTYLENE GLYCOL, NYLON-12, ACRYLATES/VINYL ISODECANOATE CROSSPOLYMER, CAESALPINIA SPINOSA FRUIT EXTRACT, CAPRYLYL GLYCOL, DISODIUM SUCCINATE, ETHYL LINOLEATE, ETHYL LINOLENATE, ETHYL OLEATE, ETHYLHEXYLGLYCERIN, GLUTAMIC ACID, GLYCERIN, GLYCINE, KAPPAPHYCUS ALVAREZII EXTRACT, LAURETH-4, MENTHOL, POLYVINYL ALCOHOL, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, SACCHARIDE ISOMERATE, SACCHAROMYCES LYSATE, SODIUM CITRATE, SODIUM POLYSTYRENE SULFONATE, SORGHUM BICOLOR STALK JUICE, THREONINE, TOCOPHEROL, TOCOPHERYL ACETATE, VALINE, PARFUM (FRAGRANCE), CHLORPHENESIN, CITRIC ACID, METHYLPARABEN, PHENOXYETHANOL, YELLOW 6 (CI 15985). N00716
Check Gatineau Vitamin C Radiance Booster 14 Day Kit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gatineau Vitamin C Radiance Booster 14 Day Kit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Where to buy
Gatineau Vitamin C Radiance Booster 14 Day Kit is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Whole


