Is Gatineau Vitamin C Radiance Booster 14 Day Kit Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • butter
  • age benefit integral regenerating cream dry skin-aqua

butter

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy), but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Radiance Enhancing Gommage-ISONONYL ISONONANOATE, TRIETHYLHEXANOIN, OCTYLDODECETH-25, AQUA ((WATER) EAU), GLYCERIN, SORBITOL, SODIUM HYALURONATE, TETRAHEXYLDECYL ASCORBATE, HYDROLYZED TRITICUM MONOCOCCUM SEED EXTRACT, PYRUS MALUS (APPLE) FRUIT EXTRACT, CORALLINA OFFICINALIS EXTRACT, BISABOLOL, BACILLUS FERMENT, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, MALIC ACID, BUTYLENE GLYCOL, GLYCOLIC ACID, LACTIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, PARFUM (FRAGRANCE), LIMONENE, LINALOOL, POTASSIUM SORBATE, PHENOXYETHANOL, CAPRYLYL GLYCOL, 1,2-HEXANEDIOL, MICA, RED 40 (CI 16035), IRON OXIDES (CI 77491), YELLOW 5 (CI 19140), TITANIUM DIOXIDE (CI 77891), 23840. Age Benefit Integral Regenerating Cream � Dry Skin-AQUA ((WATER) EAU), BUTYROSPERMUM PARKII (SHEA) BUTTER, PRUNUS AMYGDALUS DULCIS (SWEET ALMOND) OIL, GLYCERIN, PENTYLENE GLYCOL, ISONONYL ISONONANOATE, ISOHEXADECANE, BEHENYL ALCOHOL, COCO-CAPRYLATE/CAPRATE, POLYGLYCERYL-2 DIISOSTEARATE, ARACHIDYL ALCOHOL, PERSEA GRATISSIMA (AVOCADO) OIL, BUTYLENE GLYCOL, PEG-100 STEARATE, GLYCERYL STEARATE, AMMONIUM ACRYLOYLDIMETHYLTAURATE/VP COPOLYMER, CYNARA SCOLYMUS (ARTICHOKE) LEAF EXTRACT, HIBISCUS ABELMOSCHUS SEED EXTRACT, TOCOPHERYL ACETATE, HYDROLYZED LUPINE PROTEIN OCTENYLSUCCINATE, ARACHIDYL GLUCOSIDE, SODIUM LAUROYL LACTYLATE, ALLANTOIN, XANTHAN GUM, STEARYL ALCOHOL, ALGAE EXTRACT, PROLINAMIDOETHYL IMIDAZOLE, PALMARIA PALMATA EXTRACT, TETRASODIUM EDTA, CALCIUM HYDROXYMETHIONINE, 3-AMINOPROPANE SULFONIC ACID, POLYSORBATE 20, SODIUM HYALURONATE, HYDROXYETHYLCELLULOSE, CERAMIDE NP, BIOSACCHARIDE GUM-1, PHYTOSPHINGOSINE, CERAMIDE AP, CHOLESTEROL, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, CARBOMER, GLYCERYL CAPRYLATE, SODIUM ANISATE, SODIUM LEVULINATE, PARFUM (FRAGRANCE), CAPRYLYL GLYCOL, 1,2-HEXANEDIOL, DIAZOLIDINYL UREA, 24049. DefiLift 3D Firming Neck and D�collet� GelINGREDIENTS: AQUA/WATER/EAU, TROMETHAMINE, HELIANTHUS ANNUUS (SUNFLOWER) SEED OIL, BUTYLENE GLYCOL, NYLON-12, ACRYLATES/VINYL ISODECANOATE CROSSPOLYMER, CAESALPINIA SPINOSA FRUIT EXTRACT, CAPRYLYL GLYCOL, DISODIUM SUCCINATE, ETHYL LINOLEATE, ETHYL LINOLENATE, ETHYL OLEATE, ETHYLHEXYLGLYCERIN, GLUTAMIC ACID, GLYCERIN, GLYCINE, KAPPAPHYCUS ALVAREZII EXTRACT, LAURETH-4, MENTHOL, POLYVINYL ALCOHOL, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, SACCHARIDE ISOMERATE, SACCHAROMYCES LYSATE, SODIUM CITRATE, SODIUM POLYSTYRENE SULFONATE, SORGHUM BICOLOR STALK JUICE, THREONINE, TOCOPHEROL, TOCOPHERYL ACETATE, VALINE, PARFUM (FRAGRANCE), CHLORPHENESIN, CITRIC ACID, METHYLPARABEN, PHENOXYETHANOL, YELLOW 6 (CI 15985). N00716

Check Gatineau Vitamin C Radiance Booster 14 Day Kit against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Gatineau Vitamin C Radiance Booster 14 Day Kit is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Whole

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy