Is Gatineau Vitamin C Radiance Booster 14 Day Kit Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 23 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • cholesterol
  • saccharide isomerate
  • defilift 3d firming neck
  • age benefit integral regenerating cream dry skin-aqua
  • sodium lauroyl lactylate
  • propylene glycol
  • glutamic acid
  • diazolidinyl urea
  • +19 more

cholesterol

Dietitian note

Cholesterol (also called Coleth-24) comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+23 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Radiance Enhancing Gommage-ISONONYL ISONONANOATE, TRIETHYLHEXANOIN, OCTYLDODECETH-25, AQUA ((WATER) EAU), GLYCERIN, SORBITOL, SODIUM HYALURONATE, TETRAHEXYLDECYL ASCORBATE, HYDROLYZED TRITICUM MONOCOCCUM SEED EXTRACT, PYRUS MALUS (APPLE) FRUIT EXTRACT, CORALLINA OFFICINALIS EXTRACT, BISABOLOL, BACILLUS FERMENT, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, MALIC ACID, BUTYLENE GLYCOL, GLYCOLIC ACID, LACTIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, PARFUM (FRAGRANCE), LIMONENE, LINALOOL, POTASSIUM SORBATE, PHENOXYETHANOL, CAPRYLYL GLYCOL, 1,2-HEXANEDIOL, MICA, RED 40 (CI 16035), IRON OXIDES (CI 77491), YELLOW 5 (CI 19140), TITANIUM DIOXIDE (CI 77891), 23840. Age Benefit Integral Regenerating Cream � Dry Skin-AQUA ((WATER) EAU), BUTYROSPERMUM PARKII (SHEA) BUTTER, PRUNUS AMYGDALUS DULCIS (SWEET ALMOND) OIL, GLYCERIN, PENTYLENE GLYCOL, ISONONYL ISONONANOATE, ISOHEXADECANE, BEHENYL ALCOHOL, COCO-CAPRYLATE/CAPRATE, POLYGLYCERYL-2 DIISOSTEARATE, ARACHIDYL ALCOHOL, PERSEA GRATISSIMA (AVOCADO) OIL, BUTYLENE GLYCOL, PEG-100 STEARATE, GLYCERYL STEARATE, AMMONIUM ACRYLOYLDIMETHYLTAURATE/VP COPOLYMER, CYNARA SCOLYMUS (ARTICHOKE) LEAF EXTRACT, HIBISCUS ABELMOSCHUS SEED EXTRACT, TOCOPHERYL ACETATE, HYDROLYZED LUPINE PROTEIN OCTENYLSUCCINATE, ARACHIDYL GLUCOSIDE, SODIUM LAUROYL LACTYLATE, ALLANTOIN, XANTHAN GUM, STEARYL ALCOHOL, ALGAE EXTRACT, PROLINAMIDOETHYL IMIDAZOLE, PALMARIA PALMATA EXTRACT, TETRASODIUM EDTA, CALCIUM HYDROXYMETHIONINE, 3-AMINOPROPANE SULFONIC ACID, POLYSORBATE 20, SODIUM HYALURONATE, HYDROXYETHYLCELLULOSE, CERAMIDE NP, BIOSACCHARIDE GUM-1, PHYTOSPHINGOSINE, CERAMIDE AP, CHOLESTEROL, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, CARBOMER, GLYCERYL CAPRYLATE, SODIUM ANISATE, SODIUM LEVULINATE, PARFUM (FRAGRANCE), CAPRYLYL GLYCOL, 1,2-HEXANEDIOL, DIAZOLIDINYL UREA, 24049. DefiLift 3D Firming Neck and D�collet� GelINGREDIENTS: AQUA/WATER/EAU, TROMETHAMINE, HELIANTHUS ANNUUS (SUNFLOWER) SEED OIL, BUTYLENE GLYCOL, NYLON-12, ACRYLATES/VINYL ISODECANOATE CROSSPOLYMER, CAESALPINIA SPINOSA FRUIT EXTRACT, CAPRYLYL GLYCOL, DISODIUM SUCCINATE, ETHYL LINOLEATE, ETHYL LINOLENATE, ETHYL OLEATE, ETHYLHEXYLGLYCERIN, GLUTAMIC ACID, GLYCERIN, GLYCINE, KAPPAPHYCUS ALVAREZII EXTRACT, LAURETH-4, MENTHOL, POLYVINYL ALCOHOL, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, SACCHARIDE ISOMERATE, SACCHAROMYCES LYSATE, SODIUM CITRATE, SODIUM POLYSTYRENE SULFONATE, SORGHUM BICOLOR STALK JUICE, THREONINE, TOCOPHEROL, TOCOPHERYL ACETATE, VALINE, PARFUM (FRAGRANCE), CHLORPHENESIN, CITRIC ACID, METHYLPARABEN, PHENOXYETHANOL, YELLOW 6 (CI 15985). N00716

Check Gatineau Vitamin C Radiance Booster 14 Day Kit against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Gatineau Vitamin C Radiance Booster 14 Day Kit is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Whole

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy