Is Gatorade 02 Perform Thirst Quencher Fruit Punch 51 Ounce Instant Powder Mix Tin Oat Free?

Description
Fruit-punch flavored instant powder dissolves into a smooth, slightly viscous drink; users commonly mix by shaking or stirring for workouts, practices, and group events. Reviewers frequently cite bold sweetness, easy preparation, a large, economical tin, and consistent performance, with occasional notes about extreme sweetness or minor clumping and lasting flavor.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
- natural and artificial flavor
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Fruit-punch flavored instant powder dissolves into a smooth, slightly viscous drink; users commonly mix by shaking or stirring for workouts, practices, and group events. Reviewers frequently cite bold sweetness, easy preparation, a large, economical tin, and consistent performance, with occasional notes about extreme sweetness or minor clumping and lasting flavor.
Ingredients
Sugar, Dextrose, Citric Acid, Natural and Artificial Flavor, Salt, Sodium Citrate, Monopotassium Phosphate, Calcium Silicate, Modified Food Starch, Caramel Color, Red 40.
Check Gatorade 02 Perform Thirst Quencher Fruit Punch 51 Ounce Instant Powder Mix Tin against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gatorade 02 Perform Thirst Quencher Fruit Punch 51 Ounce Instant Powder Mix Tin in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Gatorade Frost Glacier Freeze Thirst Quencher (8-20 Fluid Ounce) 160 Fluid Ounce 8 Pack Plastic Bottles
Gatorade® Thirst Quencher Fruit Punch Electrolyte Enhanced Sports Drink
Gatorade Lemon Lime Thirst Quencher 28 Fluid Ounce Bottle
Gatorade Thirst Quencher Cool Blue Sports Drink 20 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Gatorade Orange Thirst Quencher 28 Fluid Ounce Bottle
Where to buy
Gatorade 02 Perform Thirst Quencher Fruit Punch 51 Ounce Instant Powder Mix Tin is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Powder


