Is Gatorade® Thirst Quencher Fruit Punch Electrolyte Enhanced Sports Drink Oat Free?

Description
Gatorade Thirst Quencher Fruit Punch is a sports drink formulated with electrolytes and carbohydrate energy. It is designed to hydrate better than water, making it a popular choice among athletes. Additionally, Gatorade does not contain any of the 8 major allergens, ensuring a wide range of people can enjoy it. According to feedback, people appreciate the great flavor and find the product worth it. Overall, Gatorade Thirst Quencher Fruit Punch is a well-formulated sports drink that provides hydration, electrolytes, and energy, while also delivering a delicious flavor that many enjoy.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Gatorade Thirst Quencher Fruit Punch is a sports drink formulated with electrolytes and carbohydrate energy. It is designed to hydrate better than water, making it a popular choice among athletes. Additionally, Gatorade does not contain any of the 8 major allergens, ensuring a wide range of people can enjoy it. According to feedback, people appreciate the great flavor and find the product worth it. Overall, Gatorade Thirst Quencher Fruit Punch is a well-formulated sports drink that provides hydration, electrolytes, and energy, while also delivering a delicious flavor that many enjoy.
Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Dextrose, Citric Acid, Salt, Sodium Citrate, Monopotassium Phosphate, Modified Food Starch, Natural Flavor, Red 40, Glycerol Ester Of Rosin, Caramel Color
Check Gatorade® Thirst Quencher Fruit Punch Electrolyte Enhanced Sports Drink against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gatorade® Thirst Quencher Fruit Punch Electrolyte Enhanced Sports Drink in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Where to buy
Gatorade® Thirst Quencher Fruit Punch Electrolyte Enhanced Sports Drink is available at 21 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


