Is Gatorade 02 Perform Thirst Quencher Fruit Punch 51 Ounce Instant Powder Mix Tin Pescatarian?

Description
Fruit-punch flavored instant powder dissolves into a smooth, slightly viscous drink; users commonly mix by shaking or stirring for workouts, practices, and group events. Reviewers frequently cite bold sweetness, easy preparation, a large, economical tin, and consistent performance, with occasional notes about extreme sweetness or minor clumping and lasting flavor.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavor
- dextrose
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Fruit-punch flavored instant powder dissolves into a smooth, slightly viscous drink; users commonly mix by shaking or stirring for workouts, practices, and group events. Reviewers frequently cite bold sweetness, easy preparation, a large, economical tin, and consistent performance, with occasional notes about extreme sweetness or minor clumping and lasting flavor.
Ingredients
Sugar, Dextrose, Citric Acid, Natural and Artificial Flavor, Salt, Sodium Citrate, Monopotassium Phosphate, Calcium Silicate, Modified Food Starch, Caramel Color, Red 40.
Check Gatorade 02 Perform Thirst Quencher Fruit Punch 51 Ounce Instant Powder Mix Tin against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gatorade 02 Perform Thirst Quencher Fruit Punch 51 Ounce Instant Powder Mix Tin in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Gatorade Frost Glacier Freeze Thirst Quencher (8-20 Fluid Ounce) 160 Fluid Ounce 8 Pack Plastic Bottles
Gatorade® Thirst Quencher Fruit Punch Electrolyte Enhanced Sports Drink
Gatorade Lemon Lime Thirst Quencher 28 Fluid Ounce Bottle
Gatorade Thirst Quencher Cool Blue Sports Drink 20 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Gatorade Orange Thirst Quencher 28 Fluid Ounce Bottle
Where to buy
Gatorade 02 Perform Thirst Quencher Fruit Punch 51 Ounce Instant Powder Mix Tin is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Powder


