Is Gatorade 02 Perform Thirst Quencher Fruit Punch Powder Packs (8-0.52 Oz) 4.2 Ounce 8 Pack Plastic Bag Canister Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified food starch
  • natural and artificial flavor

modified food starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Citric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Salt, Sodium Citrate, Monopotassium Phosphate, Modified Food Starch, Calcium Silicate, Sucralose, Red 40, Acesulfame Potassium

Check Gatorade 02 Perform Thirst Quencher Fruit Punch Powder Packs (8-0.52 Oz) 4.2 Ounce 8 Pack Plastic Bag Canister against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Gatorade 02 Perform Thirst Quencher Fruit Punch Powder Packs (8-0.52 Oz) 4.2 Ounce 8 Pack Plastic Bag Canister is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
FruityCitrusSweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go