Is Gatorade 02 Perform Thirst Quencher Orange Powder Packs (8-1.23 Oz) 9.8 Ounce 8 Pack Canister Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- dextrose
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sugar, Dextrose, Citric Acid, Salt, Sodium Citrate, Monopotassium Phosphate, Natural flavor, Modified Food Starch, Calcium Silicate, Yellow 6.
Check Gatorade 02 Perform Thirst Quencher Orange Powder Packs (8-1.23 Oz) 9.8 Ounce 8 Pack Canister against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gatorade 02 Perform Thirst Quencher Orange Powder Packs (8-1.23 Oz) 9.8 Ounce 8 Pack Canister in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Gatorade Frost Glacier Freeze Thirst Quencher (8-20 Fluid Ounce) 160 Fluid Ounce 8 Pack Plastic Bottles
Gatorade Lemon Lime Thirst Quencher (8-20 Fluid Ounce) 160 Fluid Ounce 8 Pack Plastic Bottles
Gatorade Lemon Lime Thirst Quencher 28 Fluid Ounce Bottle
Gatorade Fruit Punch Thirst Quencher (8 - 20 Fluid Ounce) 160 Fluid Ounce 8 Pack Plastic Bottles
Gatorade Thirst Quencher Cool Blue Sports Drink 20 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Where to buy
Gatorade 02 Perform Thirst Quencher Orange Powder Packs (8-1.23 Oz) 9.8 Ounce 8 Pack Canister is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


