Is Gatorade Bolt 24 Energize Hydration With Electrolytes Cherry Lime Naturally Flavored 16.9 Fl Oz Bottle Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
Water, Cane Sugar, Clarified Watermelon Concentrate, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Sea Salts, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Caffeine, Purified Stevia Leaf Extract, Lycopene (Color), Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), Beta Carotene (Vitamin A), Calcium Pantothenate (Vitamin B5), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6)
Check Gatorade Bolt 24 Energize Hydration With Electrolytes Cherry Lime Naturally Flavored 16.9 Fl Oz Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gatorade Bolt 24 Energize Hydration With Electrolytes Cherry Lime Naturally Flavored 16.9 Fl Oz Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Gatorade G Zero Sugar Thirst Quencher Grape Naturally Flavored 20 Fl Oz 8 Count Bottle
Propel Electrolyte Enhanced Water Sports Drink, Berry Flavored Water, Zero Calorie & Zero Sugar Hydration with Electrolytes and Vitamins C & E, 16.9 fl oz Water Bottles (12 Pack)
Propel Electrolyte Enhanced Water Sports Drink, Kiwi Strawberry Flavored Water, Zero Calorie & Zero Sugar Hydration with Electrolytes and Vitamins C & E, 16.9 fl oz Water Bottles (12 Pack)
CORE Hydration, Nutrient Enhanced Water, Perfect 7.4 Natural pH, Ultra-Purified With Electrolytes and Minerals, Sports Cap For Convenience, 16.9 Fl Oz (Pack of 24)
Maison Perrier Lime Flavored Sparkling Water, 16.9 FL OZ Plastic Water Bottle (6 Count)
Where to buy
Gatorade Bolt 24 Energize Hydration With Electrolytes Cherry Lime Naturally Flavored 16.9 Fl Oz Bottle is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


