Is Gatorade Bolt 24 Energize Hydration With Electrolytes Cherry Lime Naturally Flavored 16.9 Fl Oz Bottle Vegan?

Ingredients
Water, Cane Sugar, Clarified Watermelon Concentrate, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Sea Salts, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Caffeine, Purified Stevia Leaf Extract, Lycopene (Color), Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), Beta Carotene (Vitamin A), Calcium Pantothenate (Vitamin B5), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6)
Check Gatorade Bolt 24 Energize Hydration With Electrolytes Cherry Lime Naturally Flavored 16.9 Fl Oz Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gatorade Bolt 24 Energize Hydration With Electrolytes Cherry Lime Naturally Flavored 16.9 Fl Oz Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Gatorade G Zero Sugar Thirst Quencher Grape Naturally Flavored 20 Fl Oz 8 Count Bottle
Propel Electrolyte Enhanced Water Sports Drink, Berry Flavored Water, Zero Calorie & Zero Sugar Hydration with Electrolytes and Vitamins C & E, 16.9 fl oz Water Bottles (12 Pack)
Propel Electrolyte Enhanced Water Sports Drink, Kiwi Strawberry Flavored Water, Zero Calorie & Zero Sugar Hydration with Electrolytes and Vitamins C & E, 16.9 fl oz Water Bottles (12 Pack)
CORE Hydration, Nutrient Enhanced Water, Perfect 7.4 Natural pH, Ultra-Purified With Electrolytes and Minerals, Sports Cap For Convenience, 16.9 Fl Oz (Pack of 24)
Maison Perrier Lime Flavored Sparkling Water, 16.9 FL OZ Plastic Water Bottle (6 Count)
Where to buy
Gatorade Bolt 24 Energize Hydration With Electrolytes Cherry Lime Naturally Flavored 16.9 Fl Oz Bottle is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


