Is Gatorade Bolt24 Antioxidant Hydration With Electrolytes Mixed Berry Naturally Flavored 16.9 Fl Oz Bottle Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Cane Sugar, Clarified Watermelon Concentrate, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Sea Salts, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Purified Stevia Leaf Extract, Lycopene (Color), Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), Beta Carotene (Vitamin A), Calcium Pantothenate (Vitamin B5), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6)
Check Gatorade Bolt24 Antioxidant Hydration With Electrolytes Mixed Berry Naturally Flavored 16.9 Fl Oz Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gatorade Bolt24 Antioxidant Hydration With Electrolytes Mixed Berry Naturally Flavored 16.9 Fl Oz Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
MIXED BERRY FLAVORED MADE WITH WHOLE ROLLED OATS, WHOLE ROLLED WHEAT, FREEZE DRIED RASPBERRIES & STRAWBERRIES GRANOLA, MIXED BERRY
Propel Electrolyte Enhanced Water Sports Drink, Berry Flavored Water, Zero Calorie & Zero Sugar Hydration with Electrolytes and Vitamins C & E, 16.9 fl oz Water Bottles (12 Pack)
Phizz Daily 3-in-1 Hydration, Electrolytes & Vitamins Effervescent Tablets Mixed Berry x20 Tablets
Where to buy
Gatorade Bolt24 Antioxidant Hydration With Electrolytes Mixed Berry Naturally Flavored 16.9 Fl Oz Bottle is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


