Is Gatorade Cool Blue™ Flavoured Thirst Quencher Pescatarian?

Description
A blue-raspberry flavored sports beverage with a sweet, slightly syrupy mouthfeel that many users describe as refreshing during workouts, competitions, or hot weather. Common customer comments note consistent flavor, convenient bottle packaging, quick thirst relief, and occasional remarks about pronounced sweetness or artificial aftertaste in online reviews.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavour
- dextrose
natural and artificial flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
A blue-raspberry flavored sports beverage with a sweet, slightly syrupy mouthfeel that many users describe as refreshing during workouts, competitions, or hot weather. Common customer comments note consistent flavor, convenient bottle packaging, quick thirst relief, and occasional remarks about pronounced sweetness or artificial aftertaste in online reviews.
Ingredients
Water, Sugars (sugar, dextrose), Citric acid, Sodium citrate, Salt, Monopotassium phosphate, Natural and artificial flavour, Modified corn starch, Ester gum, Sodium benzoate, Brilliant blue FCF.
Check Gatorade Cool Blue™ Flavoured Thirst Quencher against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gatorade Cool Blue™ Flavoured Thirst Quencher in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Gatorade Frost Glacier Freeze Thirst Quencher (8-20 Fluid Ounce) 160 Fluid Ounce 8 Pack Plastic Bottles
Gatorade® Thirst Quencher Fruit Punch Electrolyte Enhanced Sports Drink
Gatorade Lemon Lime Thirst Quencher 28 Fluid Ounce Bottle
Gatorade Frost Glacier Freeze Thrist Quencher 28 Fluid Ounce Bottle
Gatorade Thirst Quencher Cool Blue Sports Drink 20 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Where to buy
Gatorade Cool Blue™ Flavoured Thirst Quencher is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


