Is Gatorade Cool Blue™ Flavoured Thirst Quencher Vegetarian?

Description
A blue-raspberry flavored sports beverage with a sweet, slightly syrupy mouthfeel that many users describe as refreshing during workouts, competitions, or hot weather. Common customer comments note consistent flavor, convenient bottle packaging, quick thirst relief, and occasional remarks about pronounced sweetness or artificial aftertaste in online reviews.

Description
A blue-raspberry flavored sports beverage with a sweet, slightly syrupy mouthfeel that many users describe as refreshing during workouts, competitions, or hot weather. Common customer comments note consistent flavor, convenient bottle packaging, quick thirst relief, and occasional remarks about pronounced sweetness or artificial aftertaste in online reviews.
Ingredients
Water, Sugars (sugar, dextrose), Citric acid, Sodium citrate, Salt, Monopotassium phosphate, Natural and artificial flavour, Modified corn starch, Ester gum, Sodium benzoate, Brilliant blue FCF.
Check Gatorade Cool Blue™ Flavoured Thirst Quencher against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gatorade Cool Blue™ Flavoured Thirst Quencher in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Gatorade Frost Glacier Freeze Thirst Quencher (8-20 Fluid Ounce) 160 Fluid Ounce 8 Pack Plastic Bottles
Gatorade® Thirst Quencher Fruit Punch Electrolyte Enhanced Sports Drink
Gatorade Lemon Lime Thirst Quencher (8-20 Fluid Ounce) 160 Fluid Ounce 8 Pack Plastic Bottles
Gatorade Lemon Lime Thirst Quencher 28 Fluid Ounce Bottle
GLACIER FREEZE ZERO SUGAR THIRST QUENCHER, GLACIER FREEZE
Where to buy
Gatorade Cool Blue™ Flavoured Thirst Quencher is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


