Is Gatorade Cool Blue Thrist Quencher 28 Fluid Ounce Bottle Oat Free?

Description
A sweet, mildly tangy blue berry flavor with a smooth, thin liquid texture that feels cooling and refreshing. Commonly consumed during workouts, games, and outdoor activities to help maintain hydration; reviewers frequently cite the convenient 28 ounce bottle, familiar artificial taste, dependable thirst relief, and portability for everyday active use.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
- natural and artificial flavor
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
A sweet, mildly tangy blue berry flavor with a smooth, thin liquid texture that feels cooling and refreshing. Commonly consumed during workouts, games, and outdoor activities to help maintain hydration; reviewers frequently cite the convenient 28 ounce bottle, familiar artificial taste, dependable thirst relief, and portability for everyday active use.
Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Dextrose, Citric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Salt, Sodium Citrate, Monopotassium Phosphate, Modified Food Starch, Glycerol Ester Of Rosin, Blue 1
Check Gatorade Cool Blue Thrist Quencher 28 Fluid Ounce Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gatorade Cool Blue Thrist Quencher 28 Fluid Ounce Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Fairlife Milk - 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered 52 Fluid Ounce Bottle
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
Simply Lemonade (NC) 52 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Plastic other Bottle Simply Carafe
Kraft Mayo Real Mayonnaise, 12 Fluid Ounce Bottle
Where to buy
Gatorade Cool Blue Thrist Quencher 28 Fluid Ounce Bottle is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


