Is Gatorade Cool Blue Thrist Quencher 28 Fluid Ounce Bottle Gluten Free?

Description
A sweet, mildly tangy blue berry flavor with a smooth, thin liquid texture that feels cooling and refreshing. Commonly consumed during workouts, games, and outdoor activities to help maintain hydration; reviewers frequently cite the convenient 28 ounce bottle, familiar artificial taste, dependable thirst relief, and portability for everyday active use.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural and artificial flavor
- modified food starch
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
A sweet, mildly tangy blue berry flavor with a smooth, thin liquid texture that feels cooling and refreshing. Commonly consumed during workouts, games, and outdoor activities to help maintain hydration; reviewers frequently cite the convenient 28 ounce bottle, familiar artificial taste, dependable thirst relief, and portability for everyday active use.
Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Dextrose, Citric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Salt, Sodium Citrate, Monopotassium Phosphate, Modified Food Starch, Glycerol Ester Of Rosin, Blue 1
Check Gatorade Cool Blue Thrist Quencher 28 Fluid Ounce Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gatorade Cool Blue Thrist Quencher 28 Fluid Ounce Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Fairlife Milk - 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered 52 Fluid Ounce Bottle
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
Simply Lemonade (NC) 52 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Plastic other Bottle Simply Carafe
Kraft Mayo Real Mayonnaise, 12 Fluid Ounce Bottle
Where to buy
Gatorade Cool Blue Thrist Quencher 28 Fluid Ounce Bottle is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


