Is Gatorade Cool Blue Thrist Quencher 28 Fluid Ounce Bottle Pescatarian?

Description
A sweet, mildly tangy blue berry flavor with a smooth, thin liquid texture that feels cooling and refreshing. Commonly consumed during workouts, games, and outdoor activities to help maintain hydration; reviewers frequently cite the convenient 28 ounce bottle, familiar artificial taste, dependable thirst relief, and portability for everyday active use.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavor
- glycerol ester of rosin
- dextrose
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
A sweet, mildly tangy blue berry flavor with a smooth, thin liquid texture that feels cooling and refreshing. Commonly consumed during workouts, games, and outdoor activities to help maintain hydration; reviewers frequently cite the convenient 28 ounce bottle, familiar artificial taste, dependable thirst relief, and portability for everyday active use.
Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Dextrose, Citric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Salt, Sodium Citrate, Monopotassium Phosphate, Modified Food Starch, Glycerol Ester Of Rosin, Blue 1
Check Gatorade Cool Blue Thrist Quencher 28 Fluid Ounce Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gatorade Cool Blue Thrist Quencher 28 Fluid Ounce Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Fairlife Milk - 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered 52 Fluid Ounce Bottle
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
Simply Lemonade (NC) 52 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Plastic other Bottle Simply Carafe
Kraft Mayo Real Mayonnaise, 12 Fluid Ounce Bottle
Where to buy
Gatorade Cool Blue Thrist Quencher 28 Fluid Ounce Bottle is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


