Is Gatorade Fast Twitch Energy Drink Cool Blue Sugar Free 350mL Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- b5
- natural flavours
b5
Dietitian noteVitamin B5, also known as panthothenate or panthenol, can be derived from animal and plant sources.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Food Acids (330, 331), Natural Flavours, Sodium Chloride, Monopotassium Phosphate, Caffeine, Sweeteners (Sucralose, Acesulphame Potassium), Vitamins (B5, B3, B6), Colour (133).
Check Gatorade Fast Twitch Energy Drink Cool Blue Sugar Free 350mL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gatorade Fast Twitch Energy Drink Cool Blue Sugar Free 350mL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Gatorade Fast Twitch Energy Drink Cool Blue Sugar Free 350mL is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


