Is Gatorade Fierce Intense Fruit Punch Berry Drinks Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • glycerol ester of rosin
  • sugar dextrose
  • natural flavor
  • dextrose

glycerol ester of rosin

Dietitian note

Glyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calories, Sodium, Total Carb, Potassium, Water, Sugar, Dextrose, Citric Acid, Water, sugar dextrose, citric acid, salt, sodium citrate, natural flavor, monopotassium phosphate, gum arabic, red 40, glycerol ester of rosin.

Check Gatorade Fierce Intense Fruit Punch Berry Drinks against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweetTangyCitrus
Texture
SmoothLight
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go