Is Gatorade Fit Healthy Real Hydration Blackberry Raspberry Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
Bright blackberry and raspberry flavor delivers a clear, lightly sweet berry taste with a smooth, watery mouthfeel; commonly consumed during workouts, after exercise recovery, or for everyday hydration. Customers frequently note a balanced fruit profile, easy portability, and refreshing effect, while some mention a mild artificial aftertaste and varied preferences.

Description
Bright blackberry and raspberry flavor delivers a clear, lightly sweet berry taste with a smooth, watery mouthfeel; commonly consumed during workouts, after exercise recovery, or for everyday hydration. Customers frequently note a balanced fruit profile, easy portability, and refreshing effect, while some mention a mild artificial aftertaste and varied preferences.
Ingredients
Water, clarified watermelon juice concentrate, citric acid, sea salts, natural flavor, ascorbic acid (vitamin C), purified stevia leaf extract, niacinamide (vitamin B3), beta carotene (vitamin A), calcium pantothenate (vitamin B5), pyridoxine hydrochloride (vitamin B6).
Check Gatorade Fit Healthy Real Hydration Blackberry Raspberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gatorade Fit Healthy Real Hydration Blackberry Raspberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
Maries Vinaigrette Real Premium Non Gmo Oil Raspberry - 11.5 Fl. Oz.
KIND, Healthy Grains, Granola Clusters, Gluten Free, Raspberry with Chia Seeds, 11 oz
BLUE RASPBERRY, WATERMELON REAL ITALIAN ICE, BLUE RASPBERRY, WATERMELON
Gatorade Thirst Quencher Cool Blue Raspberry Sports Drink (12 - 12 Fluid Ounce) 144 Fluid Ounces 12 Pack Plastic Bottles
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


