Is Gatorade Fit Healthy Real Hydration Blackberry Raspberry Pescatarian?

Description
Bright blackberry and raspberry flavor delivers a clear, lightly sweet berry taste with a smooth, watery mouthfeel; commonly consumed during workouts, after exercise recovery, or for everyday hydration. Customers frequently note a balanced fruit profile, easy portability, and refreshing effect, while some mention a mild artificial aftertaste and varied preferences.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium pantothenate
- vitamin b5
- natural flavor
calcium pantothenate
Dietitian noteVitamin B5 (panthothenate or panthenol) can be derived from animal and plant sources.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bright blackberry and raspberry flavor delivers a clear, lightly sweet berry taste with a smooth, watery mouthfeel; commonly consumed during workouts, after exercise recovery, or for everyday hydration. Customers frequently note a balanced fruit profile, easy portability, and refreshing effect, while some mention a mild artificial aftertaste and varied preferences.
Ingredients
Water, clarified watermelon juice concentrate, citric acid, sea salts, natural flavor, ascorbic acid (vitamin C), purified stevia leaf extract, niacinamide (vitamin B3), beta carotene (vitamin A), calcium pantothenate (vitamin B5), pyridoxine hydrochloride (vitamin B6).
Check Gatorade Fit Healthy Real Hydration Blackberry Raspberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gatorade Fit Healthy Real Hydration Blackberry Raspberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
Maries Vinaigrette Real Premium Non Gmo Oil Raspberry - 11.5 Fl. Oz.
BLUE RASPBERRY, WATERMELON REAL ITALIAN ICE, BLUE RASPBERRY, WATERMELON
RASPBERRY LIME SPARKLING WATER & REAL SQUEEZED FRUIT, RASPBERRY LIME
Gatorade Thirst Quencher Cool Blue Raspberry Sports Drink (12 - 12 Fluid Ounce) 144 Fluid Ounces 12 Pack Plastic Bottles
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


