Is Gatorade Fit Healthy Real hydration Tropical Mango Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- vitamin a
- calcium pantothenate
- natural flavor
vitamin a
Dietitian noteVitamin A can come from animal (fish liver oil) or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, clarified watermelon juice concentrate, citric acid, sea salts, natural flavor, ascorbicacid (vitamin C), purilled stevia leaf extract, niacinamide (vitamin 83), beta carotene (vitamin A), calcium pantothenate (vitamin 85), pyridoxine hydrochloride (vitamin B6).
Check Gatorade Fit Healthy Real hydration Tropical Mango against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gatorade Fit Healthy Real hydration Tropical Mango in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Vitaminwater Refresh Electrolyte Enhanced Water W/ Vitamins, Tropical Mango Drink, 20 Fl Oz
WILD BERRY + TROPICAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, PINEAPPLE PASSIONFRUIT, BANANA BERRY, KIWI LIME, MANGO TANGLE, STRAWBERRY STARFRUIT, MELON BERRY, BERRY PUNCH, STRAWBERRY, WILD CHERRY, RASPBERRY
Olly Probiotic Immune & Digestive Health Tropical Mango Gummies
Roar Complete Hydration Vitamin Enhanced Beverage, Organic, Mango Clementine
Dole Variety Pack 30 Sticks - Strawberry Pineapple, Peach Mango, Tropical Splash
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


