Is Gatorade Fit Healthy Real Hydration Watermelon Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b5
- calcium pantothenate
vitamin b5
Dietitian noteVitamin B5 (panthothenate or panthenol) can be derived from animal and plant sources.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, clarified watermelon juice concentrate, citric acid, sea salts, asorbic acid (vitamin C), purified stevia leaf extract, niacinamide (vitamin B3), beta carotene (vitamin A), calcium pantothenate (vitamin B5), pyridoxine hydrochloride (vitamin B6).
Check Gatorade Fit Healthy Real Hydration Watermelon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gatorade Fit Healthy Real Hydration Watermelon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Reviews
Prefer regular flavors
Tastes like sugar substitute.
Similar Products
Celsius® Live Fit Sparkling Watermelon Dietary Supplement 12 fl. oz. Can
BLUE RASPBERRY, WATERMELON REAL ITALIAN ICE, BLUE RASPBERRY, WATERMELON
Gatorade Lyte, Watermelon 591ml
Roar Complete Hydration Vitamin Enhanced Beverage, Organic, Cucumber Watermelon
Alo Comfort Watermelon + Peach Pulp and Juice Made with Real Aloe Vera, 6.9 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Gatorade Fit Healthy Real Hydration Watermelon is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


