Is Gatorade Fit Watermelon Strawberry Electrolyte Beverage Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
- calcium pantothenate
- vitamin b5
- pantothenate
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calories, Carbohydrate, Sodium, Potassium, Vitamin A, Vitamin C, Niacin, Vitamin B6, Pantothenate, Water, Concentrated clarified watermelon juice, Citric acid, Sea salt, Stevia extract, Vitamin C, Potassium chloride, Niacinamide (vitamin B3), Calcium pantothenate (vitamin B5), Pyridoxine hydrochloride (vitamin B6), Beta-carotene (vitamin A), Natural flavour.
Check Gatorade Fit Watermelon Strawberry Electrolyte Beverage against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gatorade Fit Watermelon Strawberry Electrolyte Beverage in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH FAVEREDS MINI FRUIT CHEWS, WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Gatorade® Thirst Quencher Fruit Punch Electrolyte Enhanced Sports Drink
vitaminwater Zero Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Shine Strawberry Lemonade - 20 Fl. Oz.
Gatorade® G Zero Sugar Glacier Freeze Electrolyte Enhanced Sports Drinks
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


