Is Gatorade Frost Glacier Cherry Thirst Quencher Electrolyte Enhanced Sports Drinks Oat Free?

Description
Chilled cherry-ice flavored sports drink offers a crisp, sweet-tart taste and a smooth, lightweight mouthfeel; commonly consumed during workouts, games, and outdoor activities. Reviewers note a bold artificial cherry flavor, convenient single-serve bottles and portability, effective rapid thirst relief, while some occasionally describe it as overly sweet for everyday drinking.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Chilled cherry-ice flavored sports drink offers a crisp, sweet-tart taste and a smooth, lightweight mouthfeel; commonly consumed during workouts, games, and outdoor activities. Reviewers note a bold artificial cherry flavor, convenient single-serve bottles and portability, effective rapid thirst relief, while some occasionally describe it as overly sweet for everyday drinking.
Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Dextrose, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Salt, Sodium Citrate, Monopotassium Phosphate, Modified Food Starch, Glycerol Ester Of Rosin, Blue 1, Yellow 5
Check Gatorade Frost Glacier Cherry Thirst Quencher Electrolyte Enhanced Sports Drinks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gatorade Frost Glacier Cherry Thirst Quencher Electrolyte Enhanced Sports Drinks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
vitaminwater zero xxx, electrolyte enhanced water w/ vitamins, açai-blueberry-pomegranate drinks, 20 fl oz, 24 Pack
Gatorade Frost Glacier Freeze Thirst Quencher (8-20 Fluid Ounce) 160 Fluid Ounce 8 Pack Plastic Bottles
Gatorade® Thirst Quencher Fruit Punch Electrolyte Enhanced Sports Drink
Gatorade Lemon Lime Thirst Quencher 28 Fluid Ounce Bottle
Gatorade Frost Glacier Freeze Thrist Quencher 28 Fluid Ounce Bottle
Where to buy
Gatorade Frost Glacier Cherry Thirst Quencher Electrolyte Enhanced Sports Drinks is available at 20 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


