Is Gatorade Frost Glacier Freeze Sports Drink, 591 mL Bottles, 6 Pack Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Light, crisp frost-style flavor delivers a cool, mildly sweet taste with a smooth, thin mouthfeel. Commonly consumed during workouts, sports, and outdoor activities for on-the-go rehydration. Reviewers often praise its refreshing, unobtrusive flavor and convenient single-serve bottles, though some occasionally report it tastes artificial or overly sweet in bulk packs.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sugar, Dextrose, Citric Acid, Salt, Sodium Citrate, Monopotassium Phosphate, Modified Corn Starch, Natural And Artificial Flavour, Ester Gum, Colour

Check Gatorade Frost Glacier Freeze Sports Drink, 591 mL Bottles, 6 Pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Gatorade Frost Glacier Freeze Sports Drink, 591 mL Bottles, 6 Pack is available at 5 retailers

Grocery GatewayLoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreWalmart CaYour Independent Grocer

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
ThinLightSmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go