Is Gatorade Frost Glacier Freeze Sports Drink, 591 mL Bottles, 6 Pack Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Light, crisp frost-style flavor delivers a cool, mildly sweet taste with a smooth, thin mouthfeel. Commonly consumed during workouts, sports, and outdoor activities for on-the-go rehydration. Reviewers often praise its refreshing, unobtrusive flavor and convenient single-serve bottles, though some occasionally report it tastes artificial or overly sweet in bulk packs.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sugar, Dextrose, Citric Acid, Salt, Sodium Citrate, Monopotassium Phosphate, Modified Corn Starch, Natural And Artificial Flavour, Ester Gum, Colour

Check Gatorade Frost Glacier Freeze Sports Drink, 591 mL Bottles, 6 Pack against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Gatorade Frost Glacier Freeze Sports Drink, 591 mL Bottles, 6 Pack is available at 5 retailers

Grocery GatewayLoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreWalmart CaYour Independent Grocer

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
ThinLightSmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go