Is Gatorade Frost Thirst Quencher Variety Pack, Glacier Freeze/Cherry/Arctic Blitz Sports Drinks, 12 fl oz, 18 Ct Bottles Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Gatorade Frost Glacier Freeze : Water, Sugar, Dextrose, Citric Acid, Salt, Sodium Citrate, Monopotassium Phosphate, Modified Food Starch, Natural Flavor, Glycerol Ester of Rosin, Blue 1, Gatorade Frost Glacier Cherry : Water, Sugar, Dextrose, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Salt, Sodium Citrate, Monopotassium Phosphate, Modified Food Starch, Glycerol Ester of Rosin, Gatorade Frost Arctic Blitz : Water, Sugar, Dextrose, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Salt, Sodium Citrate, Monopotassium Phosphate, Modified Food Starch, Glycerol Ester of Rosin, Blue 1, Yellow 5
Check Gatorade Frost Thirst Quencher Variety Pack, Glacier Freeze/Cherry/Arctic Blitz Sports Drinks, 12 fl oz, 18 Ct Bottles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gatorade Frost Thirst Quencher Variety Pack, Glacier Freeze/Cherry/Arctic Blitz Sports Drinks, 12 fl oz, 18 Ct Bottles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Gatorade Frost Glacier Freeze Thirst Quencher (8-20 Fluid Ounce) 160 Fluid Ounce 8 Pack Plastic Bottles
Gatorade Lemon Lime Thirst Quencher (8-20 Fluid Ounce) 160 Fluid Ounce 8 Pack Plastic Bottles
Gatorade Frost Glacier Freeze Thrist Quencher 28 Fluid Ounce Bottle
Gatorade Fruit Punch Thirst Quencher (8 - 20 Fluid Ounce) 160 Fluid Ounce 8 Pack Plastic Bottles
Gatorade Thirst Quencher Orange (8 - 20 Fluid Ounce) 160 Fluid Ounce 8 Pack Plastic Bottles
Where to buy
Gatorade Frost Thirst Quencher Variety Pack, Glacier Freeze/Cherry/Arctic Blitz Sports Drinks, 12 fl oz, 18 Ct Bottles is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


