Is Gatorade® G Zero Sugar Glacier Freeze Electrolyte Enhanced Sports Drinks Oat Free?

Description
Icy, mildly sweet berry-citrus flavor with a crisp, smooth mouthfeel; consumers commonly use the beverage for post-workout rehydration, gym sessions, and outdoor activities. Reviews frequently mention a refreshing taste, convenient single-serve packaging, and mixed opinions about an artificial aftertaste or intensity of sweetness, and suitability for different workouts varies slightly.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Icy, mildly sweet berry-citrus flavor with a crisp, smooth mouthfeel; consumers commonly use the beverage for post-workout rehydration, gym sessions, and outdoor activities. Reviews frequently mention a refreshing taste, convenient single-serve packaging, and mixed opinions about an artificial aftertaste or intensity of sweetness, and suitability for different workouts varies slightly.
Ingredients
Water, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Salt, Monopotassium Phosphate, Modified Food Starch, Natural Flavor, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, Glycerol Ester Of Rosin, Blue 1
Check Gatorade® G Zero Sugar Glacier Freeze Electrolyte Enhanced Sports Drinks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gatorade® G Zero Sugar Glacier Freeze Electrolyte Enhanced Sports Drinks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
POWERADE Zero Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
vitaminwater zero xxx, electrolyte enhanced water w/ vitamins, açai-blueberry-pomegranate drinks, 20 fl oz, 24 Pack
Gatorade Frost Glacier Freeze Thirst Quencher (8-20 Fluid Ounce) 160 Fluid Ounce 8 Pack Plastic Bottles
POWERADE Zero Sugar Mixed Berry Electrolyte Sports Drink, 20 fl oz, 8 Pack Bottles
Gatorade® Thirst Quencher Fruit Punch Electrolyte Enhanced Sports Drink
Where to buy
Gatorade® G Zero Sugar Glacier Freeze Electrolyte Enhanced Sports Drinks is available at 20 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


