Is Gatorade Fruit Punch Sports Drink, 355 mL Bottles, 8 Pack Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Vivid fruit punch flavor with a sweet, slightly artificial taste and smooth, easy drinking texture; commonly consumed during workouts, sports practices, or hot weather activities. Reviewers cite portability and consistent flavor as positives, while some mention excessive sweetness and occasional plastic taste complaints; eight bottles provide convenient portability for events.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sugar, Dextrose, Citric Acid, Salt, Sodium Citrate, Monopotassium Phosphate, Modified Corn Starch, Colour, Natural Flavour, Ester Gum

Check Gatorade Fruit Punch Sports Drink, 355 mL Bottles, 8 Pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Gatorade Fruit Punch Sports Drink, 355 mL Bottles, 8 Pack is available at 6 retailers

LoblawsMetroReal Canadian SuperstoreValuemartWalmart CaZehrs

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruitySweetCitrusTangy
Texture
ThinSmooth
Commonly used for
On The GoSnackingSmoothie