Is Gatorade Fruit Punch Sports Drink, 355 mL Bottles, 8 Pack Dairy Free?

Description
Vivid fruit punch flavor with a sweet, slightly artificial taste and smooth, easy drinking texture; commonly consumed during workouts, sports practices, or hot weather activities. Reviewers cite portability and consistent flavor as positives, while some mention excessive sweetness and occasional plastic taste complaints; eight bottles provide convenient portability for events.

Description
Vivid fruit punch flavor with a sweet, slightly artificial taste and smooth, easy drinking texture; commonly consumed during workouts, sports practices, or hot weather activities. Reviewers cite portability and consistent flavor as positives, while some mention excessive sweetness and occasional plastic taste complaints; eight bottles provide convenient portability for events.
Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Dextrose, Citric Acid, Salt, Sodium Citrate, Monopotassium Phosphate, Modified Corn Starch, Colour, Natural Flavour, Ester Gum
Check Gatorade Fruit Punch Sports Drink, 355 mL Bottles, 8 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gatorade Fruit Punch Sports Drink, 355 mL Bottles, 8 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Heinz Simply Tomato Ketchup (44 oz Bottles, Pack of 3)
WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH FAVEREDS MINI FRUIT CHEWS, WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
POWERADE Zero Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
Starburst Fruit Chews Chewy Candy Original Single Pack - 2.07 Oz
Where to buy
Gatorade Fruit Punch Sports Drink, 355 mL Bottles, 8 Pack is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


