Is Gatorade Fruit Punch Sports Drink, 355 mL Bottles, 8 Pack Gluten Free?

Description
Vivid fruit punch flavor with a sweet, slightly artificial taste and smooth, easy drinking texture; commonly consumed during workouts, sports practices, or hot weather activities. Reviewers cite portability and consistent flavor as positives, while some mention excessive sweetness and occasional plastic taste complaints; eight bottles provide convenient portability for events.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Description
Vivid fruit punch flavor with a sweet, slightly artificial taste and smooth, easy drinking texture; commonly consumed during workouts, sports practices, or hot weather activities. Reviewers cite portability and consistent flavor as positives, while some mention excessive sweetness and occasional plastic taste complaints; eight bottles provide convenient portability for events.
Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Dextrose, Citric Acid, Salt, Sodium Citrate, Monopotassium Phosphate, Modified Corn Starch, Colour, Natural Flavour, Ester Gum
Check Gatorade Fruit Punch Sports Drink, 355 mL Bottles, 8 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gatorade Fruit Punch Sports Drink, 355 mL Bottles, 8 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Heinz Simply Tomato Ketchup (44 oz Bottles, Pack of 3)
WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH FAVEREDS MINI FRUIT CHEWS, WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
POWERADE Zero Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
Starburst Fruit Chews Chewy Candy Original Single Pack - 2.07 Oz
Where to buy
Gatorade Fruit Punch Sports Drink, 355 mL Bottles, 8 Pack is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


