Is Gatorade G Series Energy Chews Prime Cool Blue - 1 Oz Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sugar, Isomaltulose, Water, Pectin, Citric Acid, Dextrose, Sodium Citrate, Potassium Citrate, Salt, Blue 1, Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), Natural And Artificial Flavor, Calcium Pantothenate (Vitamin B5), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6)
Check Gatorade G Series Energy Chews Prime Cool Blue - 1 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gatorade G Series Energy Chews Prime Cool Blue - 1 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Gatorade Thirst Quencher Cool Blue Sports Drink 20 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
(8 Count) Gatorade Thirst Quencher Sports Drink, Cool Blue, 20 fl oz
Gatorade Cool Blue Thrist Quencher 28 Fluid Ounce Bottle
COOL MINT CHOCOLATE ENERGY BAR, COOL MINT CHOCOLATE
Gatorade Thirst Quencher Cool Blue Raspberry Sports Drink (12 - 12 Fluid Ounce) 144 Fluid Ounces 12 Pack Plastic Bottles
Where to buy
Gatorade G Series Energy Chews Prime Cool Blue - 1 Oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


