Is Gatorade G Super Shake Protein Shake With Nutrients Vanilla Artificial Flavored 11.16 Fl Oz Bottle Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey protein concentrate
- milk
- milk protein concentrate
whey protein concentrate
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Milk Protein Concentrate, Sugar, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Cellulose Gel, Potassium Phosphate, Salt, Whey Protein Concentrate, Cellulose Gum, Sucralose, Vitamin E Acetate, Carrageenan, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Acesulfame Potassium, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3, Contains Milk , Contains Milk
Check Gatorade G Super Shake Protein Shake With Nutrients Vanilla Artificial Flavored 11.16 Fl Oz Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gatorade G Super Shake Protein Shake With Nutrients Vanilla Artificial Flavored 11.16 Fl Oz Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
VANILLA ORGANIC PROTEIN SUPER HERB ELIXIR WITH CINNAMON & MCTS, VANILLA
RICH & CREAMY VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR ADDED AND SMOOTH CARAMEL & CRUNCHY COOKIES BARS, RICH & CREAMY VANILLA
Quest Protein Shake Vanilla Flavored
RICH & CREAMY VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR ADDED AND SMOOTH CARAMEL & CRUNCHY COOKIES BARS, VANILLA
Where to buy
Gatorade G Super Shake Protein Shake With Nutrients Vanilla Artificial Flavored 11.16 Fl Oz Bottle is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


