Is Gatorade G Zero Thirst Quencher, Glacier Freeze, 12 oz Bottles, 12 Count Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified food starch

modified food starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

An icy, glacier-style profile provides a crisp, cool taste with a light, smooth mouthfeel; consumers commonly drink it cold during workouts, sports, and travel. Reviews note refreshing taste, convenient single-serve bottles and occasional leakage or overly mild flavor compared with other varieties. Often favored after exercise sessions for active use.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Salt, Monopotassium Phosphate, Modified Food Starch, Natural Flavor, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, Glycerol Ester of Rosin, Blue 1

Check Gatorade G Zero Thirst Quencher, Glacier Freeze, 12 oz Bottles, 12 Count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Gatorade G Zero Thirst Quencher, Glacier Freeze, 12 oz Bottles, 12 Count is available at 9 retailers

Fry'sHarris TeeterKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsTargetVitacostWalmart

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruitySweetTangy
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoSnacking