Is Gatorade G Zero Thirst Quencher, Zero Sugar, with Protein, Fruit Punch, 4 Pack Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- glycerol ester of rosin
- natural flavor
glycerol ester of rosin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Whey Protein Isolate, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Sodium Citrate, Salt, Monopotassium Phosphate, Phosphoric Acid, Acesulfame Potassium, Sucralose, Modified Food Starch, Red 40, Glycerol Ester Of Rosin.
Check Gatorade G Zero Thirst Quencher, Zero Sugar, with Protein, Fruit Punch, 4 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gatorade G Zero Thirst Quencher, Zero Sugar, with Protein, Fruit Punch, 4 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Oikos Triple Zero 17g Protein, 0g Added Sugar, Fat Free Vanilla Greek Yogurt Tub, 32 oz
POWERADE Zero Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
Gatorade Frost Glacier Freeze Thirst Quencher (8-20 Fluid Ounce) 160 Fluid Ounce 8 Pack Plastic Bottles
POWERADE Zero Sugar Mixed Berry Electrolyte Sports Drink, 20 fl oz, 8 Pack Bottles
Gatorade® Thirst Quencher Fruit Punch Electrolyte Enhanced Sports Drink
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


