Is Gatorade G2 Grape Sports Drink, 591 mL Bottles, 6 Pack Dairy Free?

Description
Grape-flavored sports drink offers a sweet, tangy profile with a smooth, slightly syrupy texture that coats the palate. Commonly consumed during workouts, practices, and outdoor activities, people use it for quick fluid replacement and convenience; reviewers often note authentic grape taste, portable bottles, and favorable value in multi-packs. Easy accessibility.

Description
Grape-flavored sports drink offers a sweet, tangy profile with a smooth, slightly syrupy texture that coats the palate. Commonly consumed during workouts, practices, and outdoor activities, people use it for quick fluid replacement and convenience; reviewers often note authentic grape taste, portable bottles, and favorable value in multi-packs. Easy accessibility.
Ingredients
Water, Liquid Sugar, Citric Acid, Salt, Sodium Citrate, Natural And Artificial Flavours, Monopotassium Phosphate, Sucralose (111591, Acesulfame Potassium (21591, Colour
Check Gatorade G2 Grape Sports Drink, 591 mL Bottles, 6 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gatorade G2 Grape Sports Drink, 591 mL Bottles, 6 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Heinz Simply Tomato Ketchup (44 oz Bottles, Pack of 3)
POWERADE Zero Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
BODYARMOR SuperDrink Sports Drink Strawberry Banana - 16 Fl. Oz.
Ocean Spray® Cran-Grape® Cranberry Grape Juice Drink, 64 fl oz Bottle
Gatorade Frost Glacier Freeze Thirst Quencher (8-20 Fluid Ounce) 160 Fluid Ounce 8 Pack Plastic Bottles
Where to buy
Gatorade G2 Grape Sports Drink, 591 mL Bottles, 6 Pack is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


