Is Gatorade G2 Grape Sports Drink, 591 mL Bottles, 6 Pack Gluten Free?

Description
Grape-flavored sports drink offers a sweet, tangy profile with a smooth, slightly syrupy texture that coats the palate. Commonly consumed during workouts, practices, and outdoor activities, people use it for quick fluid replacement and convenience; reviewers often note authentic grape taste, portable bottles, and favorable value in multi-packs. Easy accessibility.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural and artificial flavours
natural and artificial flavours
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Description
Grape-flavored sports drink offers a sweet, tangy profile with a smooth, slightly syrupy texture that coats the palate. Commonly consumed during workouts, practices, and outdoor activities, people use it for quick fluid replacement and convenience; reviewers often note authentic grape taste, portable bottles, and favorable value in multi-packs. Easy accessibility.
Ingredients
Water, Liquid Sugar, Citric Acid, Salt, Sodium Citrate, Natural And Artificial Flavours, Monopotassium Phosphate, Sucralose (111591, Acesulfame Potassium (21591, Colour
Check Gatorade G2 Grape Sports Drink, 591 mL Bottles, 6 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gatorade G2 Grape Sports Drink, 591 mL Bottles, 6 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Heinz Simply Tomato Ketchup (44 oz Bottles, Pack of 3)
POWERADE Zero Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
BODYARMOR SuperDrink Sports Drink Strawberry Banana - 16 Fl. Oz.
Ocean Spray® Cran-Grape® Cranberry Grape Juice Drink, 64 fl oz Bottle
Gatorade Frost Glacier Freeze Thirst Quencher (8-20 Fluid Ounce) 160 Fluid Ounce 8 Pack Plastic Bottles
Where to buy
Gatorade G2 Grape Sports Drink, 591 mL Bottles, 6 Pack is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


