Is Gatorade G2 Lemon-Lime Thrist Quencher Instant Mix Powder 76.5 Ounce Canister Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavor
- modified food starch
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Dextrose, Citric Acid, Salt, Sodium Citrate, Monopotassium Phosphate, Calcium Silicate, Modified Food Starch, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Yellow 5
Check Gatorade G2 Lemon-Lime Thrist Quencher Instant Mix Powder 76.5 Ounce Canister against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gatorade G2 Lemon-Lime Thrist Quencher Instant Mix Powder 76.5 Ounce Canister in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Gatorade Lemon Lime Thirst Quencher 28 Fluid Ounce Bottle
Gatorade Frost Glacier Freeze Thrist Quencher 28 Fluid Ounce Bottle
Liquid I.v. Hydration Multiplier Lemon Lime Natural Powder Drink Single Mix
Gatorade Cool Blue Thrist Quencher 28 Fluid Ounce Bottle
Gatorade Fruit Punch Thrist Quencher 28 Fluid Ounce Bottle
Where to buy
Gatorade G2 Lemon-Lime Thrist Quencher Instant Mix Powder 76.5 Ounce Canister is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Powder


