Is Gatorade G2 Low-Calorie Thirst Quencher, Fruit Punch Pescatarian?

Description
This fruit-punch sports beverage delivers a bold, sweet fruit flavor with a lightly viscous, smooth mouthfeel; users commonly drink it during workouts, after sports, or for everyday refreshment. Customer reviews often note portable packaging, consistent taste, and refreshing quality, while some mention an artificial sweetness or thinner-than-expected texture and variety.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- glycerol ester of rosin
- dextrose
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
This fruit-punch sports beverage delivers a bold, sweet fruit flavor with a lightly viscous, smooth mouthfeel; users commonly drink it during workouts, after sports, or for everyday refreshment. Customer reviews often note portable packaging, consistent taste, and refreshing quality, while some mention an artificial sweetness or thinner-than-expected texture and variety.
Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Dextrose, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Salt, Sodium Citrate, Monopotassium Phosphate, Modified Food Starch, Red 40, Glycerol Ester Of Rosin, Caramel Color.
Check Gatorade G2 Low-Calorie Thirst Quencher, Fruit Punch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gatorade G2 Low-Calorie Thirst Quencher, Fruit Punch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Maple Grove Farms Sugar Free Maple Flavor Syrup, Low Calorie Syrup, Gluten-Free, 24 fl oz Bottle
WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH FAVEREDS MINI FRUIT CHEWS, WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH
POWERADE Zero Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
Mrs Butterworths Mrs. Butterworth's Sugar Free Low Calorie Syrup
Gatorade Frost Glacier Freeze Thirst Quencher (8-20 Fluid Ounce) 160 Fluid Ounce 8 Pack Plastic Bottles
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


