Is Gatorade G2 Low Sugar Grape Low Calorie Electrolyte Enhanced Sports Drink Bottle Oat Free?

Description
Gatorade G2 Low Sugar Grape is a low-calorie, electrolyte-enhanced sports drink. It is the lightest way to replace sweat and contains the electrolyte formula of Gatorade Thirst Quencher. With less than half the carbs and calories of the original Gatorade, G2 provides a healthier option for athletes. People appreciate the variety of flavors available besides grape. Overall, Gatorade G2 Low Sugar Grape is a popular choice among athletes looking for a low-calorie, electrolyte-rich sports drink.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Gatorade G2 Low Sugar Grape is a low-calorie, electrolyte-enhanced sports drink. It is the lightest way to replace sweat and contains the electrolyte formula of Gatorade Thirst Quencher. With less than half the carbs and calories of the original Gatorade, G2 provides a healthier option for athletes. People appreciate the variety of flavors available besides grape. Overall, Gatorade G2 Low Sugar Grape is a popular choice among athletes looking for a low-calorie, electrolyte-rich sports drink.
Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Citric Acid, Salt, Sodium Citrate, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Monopotassium Phosphate, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, Red 40, Blue 1
Check Gatorade G2 Low Sugar Grape Low Calorie Electrolyte Enhanced Sports Drink Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gatorade G2 Low Sugar Grape Low Calorie Electrolyte Enhanced Sports Drink Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Reviews
very refreshing
I loved this gatorade so much! It’s one of the most refreshing flavors while not being too sweet! 100% would recommend
Similar Products
Maple Grove Farms Sugar Free Maple Flavor Syrup, Low Calorie Syrup, Gluten-Free, 24 fl oz Bottle
Mrs Butterworths Mrs. Butterworth's Sugar Free Low Calorie Syrup
Ocean Spray® Cran-Grape® Cranberry Grape Juice Drink, 64 fl oz Bottle
POWERADE Zero Sugar Mixed Berry Electrolyte Sports Drink, 20 fl oz, 8 Pack Bottles
Gatorade® Thirst Quencher Fruit Punch Electrolyte Enhanced Sports Drink
Where to buy
Gatorade G2 Low Sugar Grape Low Calorie Electrolyte Enhanced Sports Drink Bottle is available at 13 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


