Is Gatorade G2 Low Sugar Grape Low Calorie Electrolyte Enhanced Sports Drink Bottle Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural and artificial flavor

natural and artificial flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Gatorade G2 Low Sugar Grape is a low-calorie, electrolyte-enhanced sports drink. It is the lightest way to replace sweat and contains the electrolyte formula of Gatorade Thirst Quencher. With less than half the carbs and calories of the original Gatorade, G2 provides a healthier option for athletes. People appreciate the variety of flavors available besides grape. Overall, Gatorade G2 Low Sugar Grape is a popular choice among athletes looking for a low-calorie, electrolyte-rich sports drink.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sugar, Citric Acid, Salt, Sodium Citrate, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Monopotassium Phosphate, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, Red 40, Blue 1

Check Gatorade G2 Low Sugar Grape Low Calorie Electrolyte Enhanced Sports Drink Bottle against your own diets in the app.

Reviews

Rating
5.0(1 review)

very refreshing

I loved this gatorade so much! It’s one of the most refreshing flavors while not being too sweet! 100% would recommend

tasty
natalia•Mar 18, 2021

Where to buy

Gatorade G2 Low Sugar Grape Low Calorie Electrolyte Enhanced Sports Drink Bottle is available at 13 retailers

H-E-BKrogerSafewayShopRiteTargetHarris TeeterHy-VeeGiant EagleWegmansUnited SupermarketsThe Fresh GrocerIGAWalgreens

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go