Is Gatorade G2 Series 02 Perform Glacier Freeze Thirst Quencher Powder Packs Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Salt, Sodium Citrate, Monopotassium Phosphate, Modified Food Starch, Calcium Silicate, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, Blue 1
Check Gatorade G2 Series 02 Perform Glacier Freeze Thirst Quencher Powder Packs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gatorade G2 Series 02 Perform Glacier Freeze Thirst Quencher Powder Packs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Gatorade Frost Glacier Freeze Thirst Quencher (8-20 Fluid Ounce) 160 Fluid Ounce 8 Pack Plastic Bottles
Gatorade® Thirst Quencher Fruit Punch Electrolyte Enhanced Sports Drink
Gatorade Lemon Lime Thirst Quencher 28 Fluid Ounce Bottle
Gatorade Frost Glacier Freeze Thrist Quencher 28 Fluid Ounce Bottle
Gatorade Fruit Punch Thirst Quencher (8 - 20 Fluid Ounce) 160 Fluid Ounce 8 Pack Plastic Bottles
Where to buy
Gatorade G2 Series 02 Perform Glacier Freeze Thirst Quencher Powder Packs is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Powder


