Is Gatorade G2 Zero Sugar Lemon Lime Electrolyte Enhanced Sports Drinks Oat Free?

Description
Gatorade G2 Zero Sugar Lemon Lime is an electrolyte-enhanced sports drink that has gained popularity among consumers. The drink is highly regarded for its appealing flavor, which is enjoyed by many. Additionally, people appreciate its versatility, as it can be consumed either on its own or mixed with tequila. With zero sugar content, this sports drink provides a refreshing option for those looking to replenish electrolytes without the added calories. Overall, Gatorade G2 Zero Sugar Lemon Lime offers a flavorful and enjoyable way to stay hydrated during physical activities.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Description
Gatorade G2 Zero Sugar Lemon Lime is an electrolyte-enhanced sports drink that has gained popularity among consumers. The drink is highly regarded for its appealing flavor, which is enjoyed by many. Additionally, people appreciate its versatility, as it can be consumed either on its own or mixed with tequila. With zero sugar content, this sports drink provides a refreshing option for those looking to replenish electrolytes without the added calories. Overall, Gatorade G2 Zero Sugar Lemon Lime offers a flavorful and enjoyable way to stay hydrated during physical activities.
Ingredients
Water, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Salt, Monopotassium Phosphate, Modified Food Starch, Natural Flavor, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, Glycerol Ester Of Rosin, Blue 1
Check Gatorade G2 Zero Sugar Lemon Lime Electrolyte Enhanced Sports Drinks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gatorade G2 Zero Sugar Lemon Lime Electrolyte Enhanced Sports Drinks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
POWERADE Zero Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
vitaminwater zero xxx, electrolyte enhanced water w/ vitamins, açai-blueberry-pomegranate drinks, 20 fl oz, 24 Pack
Jell-O Ready To Eat Lemon Lime Sugar Free Gelatin, 12.5 oz Sleeve (4 Cups)
POWERADE Zero Sugar Mixed Berry Electrolyte Sports Drink, 20 fl oz, 8 Pack Bottles
Gatorade® Thirst Quencher Fruit Punch Electrolyte Enhanced Sports Drink
Where to buy
Gatorade G2 Zero Sugar Lemon Lime Electrolyte Enhanced Sports Drinks is available at 19 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


