Is Gatorade Gatorlyte Rapid Rehydration Electrolyte Beverage Glacier Freeze Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
- glycerol ester of gum rosin
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Citric Acid, Salt, Calcium Lactate, Potassium Chloride, Magnesium Oxide, Modified Corn Starch, Stevia Extract, Glycerol Ester Of Gum Rosin, Brilliant Blue Fcf, Natural Flavour.
Check Gatorade Gatorlyte Rapid Rehydration Electrolyte Beverage Glacier Freeze against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gatorade Gatorlyte Rapid Rehydration Electrolyte Beverage Glacier Freeze in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Gatorade Frost Glacier Freeze Thirst Quencher (8-20 Fluid Ounce) 160 Fluid Ounce 8 Pack Plastic Bottles
Gatorade® Thirst Quencher Fruit Punch Electrolyte Enhanced Sports Drink
GLACIER FREEZE ZERO SUGAR THIRST QUENCHER, GLACIER FREEZE
Gatorade Frost Glacier Freeze Thrist Quencher 28 Fluid Ounce Bottle
Gatorade® G Zero Sugar Glacier Freeze Electrolyte Enhanced Sports Drinks
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


