Is Gatorade Gatorlyte Rapid Rehydration Electrolyte Beverage - Lime Cucumber Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerol ester of rosin
- natural flavor
glycerol ester of rosin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, Chloride, Water, Sugar, Citric Acid, Salt, Natural Flavor, Calcium Chloride, Potassium Chloride, Magnesium Chloride, Purified Stevia Leaf Extract, Modified Food Starch, Glycerol Ester Of Rosin, Yellow 5, Blue 1.
Check Gatorade Gatorlyte Rapid Rehydration Electrolyte Beverage - Lime Cucumber against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gatorade Gatorlyte Rapid Rehydration Electrolyte Beverage - Lime Cucumber in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Gatorade® Thirst Quencher Fruit Punch Electrolyte Enhanced Sports Drink
Gatorade Lemon Lime Thirst Quencher (8-20 Fluid Ounce) 160 Fluid Ounce 8 Pack Plastic Bottles
Gatorade Lemon Lime Thirst Quencher 28 Fluid Ounce Bottle
Gatorade® G Zero Sugar Glacier Freeze Electrolyte Enhanced Sports Drinks
Gatorade Thirst Quencher Lemon-Lime Sports Drink 20 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


