Is Gatorade Lemon Lime Thirst Quencher (12 - 12 Fluid Ounce) 144 Fluid Ounce 12 Pack Plastic Bottles Gluten Free?

Description
Gatorade Lemon Lime Thirst Quencher is a 12-pack of small plastic bottles, each containing 12 fluid ounces of the product. These bottles are convenient for on-the-go hydration. While no information is provided about what people say about this specific product, Gatorade as a brand is widely recognized and appreciated for its ability to replenish electrolytes and quench thirst. The Lemon Lime flavor is known for its refreshing taste. Overall, Gatorade Lemon Lime Thirst Quencher 12 12 fluid ounce 144 fluid ounce 12 pack plastic bottles offer a convenient and refreshing option for hydration.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Gatorade Lemon Lime Thirst Quencher is a 12-pack of small plastic bottles, each containing 12 fluid ounces of the product. These bottles are convenient for on-the-go hydration. While no information is provided about what people say about this specific product, Gatorade as a brand is widely recognized and appreciated for its ability to replenish electrolytes and quench thirst. The Lemon Lime flavor is known for its refreshing taste. Overall, Gatorade Lemon Lime Thirst Quencher 12 12 fluid ounce 144 fluid ounce 12 pack plastic bottles offer a convenient and refreshing option for hydration.
Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Dextrose, Citric Acid, Salt, Sodium Citrate, Monopotassium Phosphate, Gum Arabic, Glycerol Ester Of Rosin, Natural Flavor, Yellow 5
Check Gatorade Lemon Lime Thirst Quencher (12 - 12 Fluid Ounce) 144 Fluid Ounce 12 Pack Plastic Bottles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gatorade Lemon Lime Thirst Quencher (12 - 12 Fluid Ounce) 144 Fluid Ounce 12 Pack Plastic Bottles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Pure Leaf Unsweetened No Lemon Iced Tea 18.5 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Gatorade Frost Glacier Freeze Thirst Quencher (8-20 Fluid Ounce) 160 Fluid Ounce 8 Pack Plastic Bottles
Gatorade Lemon Lime Thirst Quencher (8-20 Fluid Ounce) 160 Fluid Ounce 8 Pack Plastic Bottles
Gatorade Lemon Lime Thirst Quencher 28 Fluid Ounce Bottle
Pure Leaf Tea with Lemon 18.5 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Where to buy
Gatorade Lemon Lime Thirst Quencher (12 - 12 Fluid Ounce) 144 Fluid Ounce 12 Pack Plastic Bottles is available at 11 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


